Tender for Pre Stressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 75015

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Stressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 75015 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685525 | Ref ID: 143831825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 311000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pre Stressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 75015

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143831825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 311000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre Stressed RCC Pole
Quantity Required: 75015
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 311000
GeMARPTS Searched: RCC Boundary stone Type A (Cement or concrete posts), Reinforced concrete fence posts Bend Type-II (Cement or concrete posts), RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, RCC Guard stone Type A (Cement or concrete posts), RCC Ordinary KM st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections