Tender for Pre-Startaudio Visualwarning Alarm, Lt Cable, Qty: 4137

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Startaudio Visualwarning Alarm, Lt Cable, Qty: 4137 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207899 | Ref ID: 135440951).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LT Spacer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LT Spacer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pre-Startaudio Visualwarning Alarm, Lt Cable, Qty: 4137

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135440951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE-STARTAUDIO VISUALWARNING ALARM, LT CABLE
Quantity Required: 4137
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LT Spacer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Power Cable Fault Locator, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections