Tender for Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories ...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of solar panels for works in existing and new branches/offices under Circle Offices Bathinda, Fazilka, Ludhiana, Moga, Patiala, SAS Nagar Moh in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135315526).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of solar panels for works in existing and new branches/offices under Circle Offices Bathinda, Fazilka, Ludhiana, Moga, Patiala, SAS Nagar Moh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of solar panels for works in existing and new branches/offices under Circle Offices Bathinda, Fazilka, Ludhiana, Moga, Patiala, SAS Nagar Moh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of solar panels for works in existing and new branches/offices under Circle Offices Bathinda, Fazilka, Ludhiana, Moga, Patiala, SAS Nagar Moh

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 22 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135315526

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Qualification of Contractors in different categories for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of solar panels for works in existing and new branches/offices under Circle Offices Bathinda, Fazilka, Ludhiana, Moga, Patiala, SAS Nagar Mohali in Punjab state.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections