Tender for Pre Program Eprom 1001868, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Program Eprom 1001868, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7141931 | Ref ID: 134302963). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Amatek make Analysers for SRU at BPCL Bina Refinery, O-Ring Extraction tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Amatek make Analysers for SRU at BPCL Bina Refinery, O-Ring Extraction tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pre Program Eprom 1001868, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134302963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7141931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer RFQ for detail description
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Amatek make Analysers for SRU at BPCL Bina Refinery, O-Ring Extraction tool
Item Title: Pre Program Eprom 1001868
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 24-01-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Amatek make Analysers for SRU at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, O-Ring Extraction tool, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Four Probe, Current Probe, Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections