Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: 'Pre & Probiotic and Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salts Composition: Pack-In-Pack Sachet who Ors Pack 4.10G Contains: Sodium Chloride Ip 0.52G, Sodium Citrate Ip 0.58G, Potassium Chloride Ip 0...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145775104
Notice Ref. No.: 82260810
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
'Pre & Probiotic and Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salts Composition: Pack-in-Pack Sachet WHO ORS Pack 4.10g contains: Sodium Chloride IP 0.52g, Sodium Citrate IP 0.58g, Potassium Chloride IP 0.3g, Dextrose Anhydrous IP 2.7g, Pre & Probiotic Pack 0.5g contains: Streptococcus Faecalis T-110 JPC 7.5 Million, Clostridium Butyricum TO-A 0.5 Million, Bacillus Mesentericus TO-A JPC 0.25 Million, Lactic acid bacillus 20 Million (Lactobacillus Sporogenes)"
"""Pre & Probiotic and Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salts Composition: Pack-in- Pack Sachet WHO ORS Pack 4.10g contains: Sodium Chloride IP 0.52g, Sodium Citrate IP 0.58g, Potassi um Chloride IP 0.3g, Dextrose Anhydrous IP 2.7g, Pre & Probiotic Pack 0.5g contains: Streptococcus Fa ecalis T-110 JPC 7.5 Million, Clostridium Butyricum TO-A 0.5 Million, Bacillus Mesentericus TO-A JPC 0.2 5 Million, Lactic acid bacillus 20 Million (Lactobacillus Sporogenes)"" " ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MEDICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
AJMER DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL,
NWR
Rajasthan 10000.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections