Tender for Pre printing charges per colour per thousand sheet single...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre printing charges per colour per thousand sheet single colour. The minimum order quantity By sugar mill is one lacs. Rate For 1000 Sheet, Qty: 100 1000 Sheet, (BOQ Item #15) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454487 | Ref ID: 141081781).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Stationery and HHC ROll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Stationery and HHC ROll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pre printing charges per colour per thousand sheet single colour. The minimum order quantity By sugar mill is one lacs. Rate For 1000 Sheet, Qty: 100 1000 Sheet, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141081781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Rate of Computer stationary on F.O.R. destination basis this will include rate GST, Freight, packing forwarding, loading charges, transit insurance other relevant miscellaneous expenses. The bidder has to submit relevant paper to be concerned mill to claim input tax credit.
BOQ Title: Computer Stationery and HHC ROll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Pre printing charges per colour per thousand sheet single colour. The minimum order quantity By sugar mill is one lacs. Rate For 1000 Sheet
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: 1000 Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer Stationery and HHC ROll
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, High End Desktop Computer, Revolving Chair (V5), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Rolling Pin, Board and Sets (Chakla, Belan, Chakla and Belan Set), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Table (V3), Computer Monitor (V2), Calorimeter for laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections