Tender for Pre-Printed Ticket Paper Rolls (Uts)

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Printed Ticket Paper Rolls (Uts) in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83241049A | Ref ID: 112659423).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pre-Printed Ticket Paper Rolls (Uts)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112659423

Notice Ref. No.: 83241049A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE-PRINTED TICKET PAPER ROLLS for printing UTS tickets without advertisement, [500 tickets per roll] with sprocket holes on both sides and size of ticket 103 mm length and 64 mm width made of 130 GSM [+/5%] Good quality virgin pulp white paper with Indian Railway water mark as per detail specification and other terms and conditions as per Annexure 'A' enclosed. Spec. no. IS:1848/19 91 or latest. as per Drg.No. Specn no. IS:1848/1991 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2025 12:50
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 71180.00

Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 1929.00 In Thousand Numbers
GHY FORMS DEPOT, NFR Assam 11226.00 In Thousand Numbers
KIR GSD, NFR Bihar 4502.00 In Thousand Numbers
NJP GSD, NFR West Bengal 4802.00 In Thousand Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections