Tender for Pre Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Rolls for Muts Devic...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Rolls for Muts Device, each Roll of 150 Tickets of Size Width 81Mm Plus/Minus 01Mm, Lenth 90Mm Plus/Minus 01Mm., Printable Width 77Mm Plus/Minus 01 Mm Printable Le... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY265335 | Ref ID: 140734133).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pre Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Rolls for Muts Device, each Roll of 150 Tickets of Size Width 81Mm Plus/Minus 01Mm, Lenth 90Mm Plus/Minus 01Mm., Printable Width 77Mm Plus/Minus 01 Mm Printable Le...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140734133

Notice Ref. No.: LY265335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre Printed Thermal Paper UTS Ticket Rolls For MUTS Device, each roll of 150 tickets of size Width 81mm plus/minus 01mm, Lenth 90mm plus/minus 01mm., Printable width 77mm Plus/Minus 01 mm Printable Length 86 mm Plus / Minus 01 mm. THE TICKET SHALL BE ROLLED ON PLASTIC TICKET HOLDER OF SIZE CORE DIAMETER: INNER CORE DIA 38mm, LENGTH 90mm plus / minus 01mm, OUTER DIA 45mm plus / minus 01mm, PREPRINTED BLACK MARK OF WIDTH 81 mm & HEIGHT 04 mm ON THE REVERSE AT EACH TICKET AT THE BOTTOM, PAPER GSM: 100 plus/minus 2.5 GSM. TOP COATED PREPRINTED BLUE COLOURED THERMAL PAPER WITH IMAGE DURABILITY OF MINIMUM 2 YEARS. NOTE-[1.] ROLL CAPACITY- 150, DURABILITY- 2 YEARS [2.] SERIAL NO. OF TICKETS WILL BE PROVIDED TO SUCCESSFUL BIDDER AFTER APPROVAL OF SAMPLE TICKET ROLL.
Pre Printed Thermal Paper UTS Ticket Rolls For MUTS Device, each roll of 150 tickets of s ize Width 81mm plus/minus 01mm, Lenth 90mm plus/minus 01mm., Printable width 77mm Plus/Minus 01 mm Printable Length 86 mm Plus / Minus 01 mm. THE TICKET SHALL BE ROLLED ON PLASTIC TICKE T HOLDER OF SIZE CORE DIAMETER: INNER CORE DIA 38mm, LENGTH 90mm plus / minus 01mm, OUT ER DIA 45mm plus / minus 01mm, PREPRINTED BLACK MARK OF WIDTH 81 mm & HEIGHT 04 mm ON THE REVERSE AT EACH TICKET AT THE BOTTOM, PAPER GSM: 100 plus/minus 2.5 GSM. TOP COATED P REPRINTED BLUE COLOURED THERMAL PAPER WITH IMAGE DURABILITY OF MINIMUM 2 YEARS. NOTE-[ 1.] ROLL CAPACITY- 150, DURABILITY- 2 YEARS [2.] SERIAL NO. OF TICKETS WILL BE PROVIDED TO SU CCESSFUL BIDDER AFTER APPROVAL OF SAMPLE TICKET ROLL. Warranty: 36months from the date of d elivery. Sample to be submitted within 5 days of release of PO. Delivery to be completed within 10day s from the date of sample approval. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DCM/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3000.00 Rolls

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections