Tender for Pre-Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Roll (Commercial Item)

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Roll (Commercial Item) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60265716 | Ref ID: 142826942).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pre-Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Roll (Commercial Item)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142826942

Notice Ref. No.: 60265716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Printed Thermal Paper Uts Ticket Rolls for Muts Device, each Roll of 150 Tic Kets of Size Width 81 Mm Plus/Minus 1Mm, Length 90 Mm Plus/Minus 1Mm. Printable Width 77Mm Plus/Minus 1Mm, Printable Length 86 Mm Plus/ Minus 1Mm. the Ticket Shall be Rolled on Plasti C Ticket Roll Holder of Size Core Diameter: Inner Core Dia 10 Mmplus/Minus 1Mm, Outer Dia of Inner Core 18 Mm Plus/Minus 1Mm. Pre-Printed Black Mark of Width 81 Mm & Hight 04 Mm on Th E Reverse at each Ticket at the Bottom. Paper Weight- 100 Plus/Minus 2.5 Gsm. Top Coated Pre- Printed Thermal Paper with Image Duribility of Minimum 02 Years. Parameter of Thermal Stati Onery is as Per Attached Detail Specification, Drawing and Amendment as Per Commercial Cir Cular No. 55 of 2018 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACM/LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 2360.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections