Tender for Pre Printed Thermal Paper

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Printed Thermal Paper in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LM256350A | Ref ID: 132845451).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pre Printed Thermal Paper

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132845451

Notice Ref. No.: LM256350A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre printed Thermal paper UTS ticket rolls for MUTS Device, each roll of 150 tickets of si ze width 81mm Plus/minus 01 MM length 90MM plus/minus 01M., Printable width 77MM plus/minus 01 MM Printable Length 86MM plus/minus 01MM. THE TICKET SHALL BE ROLLED ON PLASTIC TICKET HOL DER OF SIZE CORE DIAMETER: INNER CORE DIA 38MM LENGTH 90MM Plus/minus 01MM, OUTER DIA 4 5 MM plus/minus 01MM, PREPRINTED BLACK MARK OF WIDTH 81MM & HEIGHT 04MM ON THE REVERS E AT EACH TICKET AT THE BOTTOM, PAPER WIGHT 100 Plus/minus 2.5 GSM. TOP COATED PRE PRINTE D BLUE COLOURED THERMAL PAPER WITH IMAGE DURABILITY OF MINIMUM 2 YEARS, NOTE-1. ROLL CA PACITY-150, DURABILITY-02 YEARS. 2. SERIAL NO. OF TICKETS WILL BE PROVIDED TO SUCCESSFUL BI DDER AFTER APPROVAL OF SAMPLE PRODUCED. ( Warranty period: Up to 36 months from the date of supply) Firms's offer same as above make self Warranty Period: (Up to 36 months from the date of del ivery) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LM
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CCM/PRS/SC, SCR Telangana 2768.00 Rolls

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections