Tender for Pre-Printed Carbonless Parcel Way Bill

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Printed Carbonless Parcel Way Bill in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81261012 | Ref ID: 142935431).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pre-Printed Carbonless Parcel Way Bill

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142935431

Notice Ref. No.: 81261012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE-PRINTED CARBONLESS PARCEL WAY BILL COM./P 35 (A) AND LUGGAGE TICKET IN CO NTINUOUS STATIONERY SIZE 10""X7""X4 PLY WITH PERFORATION ON TWO SIDE, SHOULD BE WATERMA RK WITH ""INDIAN RAILWAY"" LOGO IN SMALL SIZE IN AN INTRICATE PATTERN PRINTED IN BILINGUAL I. E. IN ENGLISH AND HINDI ON ALL THE FOILS IN THIN PRINTS IN BACKGROUND WITH SPROCKET HOLES ON EITHER SIDE. COLOUR AND GSM OF PAPER FOR 1ST FOIL / RAILWAY RECEIPT IN PINK COLOUR IN 58 GSM, 2ND FOIL / ACCOUNTS LIGHT GREEN IN 58 GSM, 3RD FOIL / INVOICE SKY BLUE IN 58 GSM AND 4T H FOIL / RECORD IN WHITE 70 GSM. EACH FOIL SHOULD BE ""SLIP. DESCIPTION :- Annexure A for specif ication for stationery for Parcel Way Bill (PWBs)/Luggage Tickets(LT) Enclosed. ONE SET consist= TWO REAMS. AND ONE Set = 1000 Set of 4 foils each. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 10:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM-D(STY) BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 155.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections