Tender for Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mai...

The KARNATAKA POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'Lbd' Series, Qty: 6000000 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424895 | Ref ID: 123626747). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1920000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'Lbd' Series, Qty: 6000000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'Lbd' Series, Qty: 6000000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'Lbd' Series, Qty: 6000000

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123626747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424895

Tender Value: ₹ 1920000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'LBD' Series (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6000000
Start Date: 31-07-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections