Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Pre & Post Survey of Track Using Gedo Trolley System or Similar, Calculation, Marking & Feeding of Design Data to Track Machine to Achieve Designed Line & Level of the Track over Ambala Division Under...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124647333
Notice Ref. No.: OT-123-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 15231220.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pre & Post survey of track using GEDO trolley system or similar, calculation, marking & feeding of design data to track machine to achieve designed line & level of the track over Ambala division under ADEN/Track/UMB.
Pre tamping measurements (A) Establishment of main GNSS (DGPS Base) Point & reference point establishment at 150 mtr maximum interval along the track. 2 01 400.00 Per Track KM 12342.82 4937128.00 AT Par 4937128.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15231220.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 11:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226200.00
Notice Documents
TNN-24B-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips12345678910.pdf
SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections