Tender for Pre Post note Endoscopy, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #126)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Post note Endoscopy, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #126) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774492 | Ref ID: 146938838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73609.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Forms and Ledgers, Register (V2) Forms/Slips (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Forms and Ledgers, Register (V2) Forms/Slips (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pre Post note Endoscopy, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146938838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73609

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached and sample will be provided on Pre bid interaction
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms and Ledgers, Register (V2) Forms/Slips (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms and Ledgers, Register (V2) Forms/Slips (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: Pre Post note Endoscopy
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73609
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF FORMS AND LEDGERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections