Tender for Pre-Monsoon/Preventive Maintenance of Ht / Lt / Lighting ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Monsoon/Preventive Maintenance of Ht / Lt / Lighting Overhead Line of Surface Power Supply Section of Dipka Expansion Project (Route Length - about 12 Km). in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_353462_1 | Ref ID: 136049902).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pre-Monsoon/Preventive Maintenance of Ht / Lt / Lighting Overhead Line of Surface Power Supply Section of Dipka Expansion Project (Route Length - about 12 Km).

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136049902

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/25-26/129 dtd-17/02/26

Tender Value: ₹ 407851

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-monsoon/preventive maintenance of HT / LT / lighting overhead line of Surface power supply section of Dipka Expansion Project (Route length - about 12 KM).
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 07, 851

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections