Tender for Pre laminated MDF Board, Qty: 324 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre laminated MDF Board, Qty: 324 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719726 | Ref ID: 144284591). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manmohan, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Plywood for Ge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manmohan, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Plywood for Ge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pre laminated MDF Board, Qty: 324 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144284591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pre laminated MDF Board with one side teak face of size 8 by4 by18mm Century Archidply GreenPly
BOQ Title: Manmohan, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347 Plywood for Ge...
Item Title: Pre laminated MDF Board
Item Quantity: 324
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Manmohan
GeMARPTS Searched: Autoclave (V2), Wooden Podium, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine Searched String: Tapestry cloth cover quilt cover, Strobel Cloth, Emery Cloth, Cloth Pouches, Cleaning Duster (V3), Cheese Cloth, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections