Tender for Pre-Incubation Pcb Fabrication Facility, Qty: 1

The PANJAB UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Incubation Pcb Fabrication Facility, Qty: 1 in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126521 | Ref ID: 117681965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Circuit Board PCB Platting PCB Prototype Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Circuit Board PCB Platting PCB Prototype Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Pre-Incubation Pcb Fabrication Facility, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117681965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 324000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Incubation PCB Fabrication Facility
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-04-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 02-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 324000
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Classroom Stools, Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections