Tender for Pre Filter, S&I Pre Filter with Float Drain Valve, Qty: 2...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Filter, S&I Pre Filter with Float Drain Valve, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898488 | Ref ID: 130291754).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Compressor and Dryer Amc and Supply of Spares, Zero Air generator with compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Compressor and Dryer Amc and Supply of Spares, Zero Air generator with compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pre Filter, S&I Pre Filter with Float Drain Valve, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130291754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S&I Pre Filter with Float Drain Valve
BOQ Title: Air Compressor and Dryer Amc and Supply of Spares, Zero Air generator with compressor
Item Title: Pre Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 17-11-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AIR COMPRESSOR AND DRYER AMC AND SUPPLY OF SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: of Bio Energy Power Plants, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Searched String: SPLY & REPLACEMENT OF AIR FILTER Hiring of Bulk Air Handling Unit, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Hiring of Hel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections