Tender for Pre filter pump Assembly complete with motor, Qty: 7 Set,...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre filter pump Assembly complete with motor, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102677 | Ref ID: 118121939).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prefilter Pump for RO Plant, Descaling Pump RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prefilter Pump for RO Plant, Descaling Pump RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Pre filter pump Assembly complete with motor, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118121939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PFP
BOQ Title: Prefilter Pump for RO Plant, Descaling Pump RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis
Item Title: Pre filter pump Assembly complete with motor
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 01-04-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Prefilter Pump for RO Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Pre Filter, Customised Envelopes, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections