Tender for Pre-Feed Activities, Site Layout Development, Design Basi...

The ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA (AM/NS INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Feed Activities, Site Layout Development, Design Basis and Tender Document Preparation for 11 Mtpa Green Field Beneficiation Plant in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AMNS/KIRAN/720-12S/0826-01/285158 | Ref ID: 146410577).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre-Feed Activities, Site Layout Development, Design Basis and Tender Document Preparation for 11 Mtpa Green Field Beneficiation Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre-Feed Activities, Site Layout Development, Design Basis and Tender Document Preparation for 11 Mtpa Green Field Beneficiation Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pre-Feed Activities, Site Layout Development, Design Basis and Tender Document Preparation for 11 Mtpa Green Field Beneficiation Plant

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410577

Notice Ref. No.: AMNS/KIRAN/720-12S/0826-01/285158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE-FEED ACTIVITIES, SITE LAYOUT DEVELOPMENT, DESIGN BASIS AND TENDER DOCUMENT PREPARATION FOR 11 MTPA GREEN FIELD BENEFICIATION PLANT
Last Date of Submission : 11/08/2026
Tender Date : 01/08/2026
Execution Location : AM/NS Beneficiation Plant Kirandul
Tender Uploaded On : 01/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections