Tender for Pre fabricated work with adhesive paste plastering on the...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre fabricated work with adhesive paste plastering on the blocks improves adhesion reduces absorption smooth finish, Qty: 1100 Sqft, (BOQ Item #9) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157709 | Ref ID: 119639816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrared Illuminator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrared Illuminator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pre fabricated work with adhesive paste plastering on the blocks improves adhesion reduces absorption smooth finish, Qty: 1100 Sqft, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119639816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per scope of work para 1 serial j
BOQ Title: Infrared Illuminator
Item Title: Pre fabricated work with adhesive paste plastering on the blocks improves adhesion reduces absorption smooth finish
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-05-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Profile Illuminator Infrared Illuminator, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Surface Profile Gauge, Profile Projector (Version 2), Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector, Microtome blades, Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079, Rectangular/Trapezoidal Bra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections