Tender for Pre-Fabricated Urethane Foam (Puf) Panel Hut/House, Qty: 6

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Fabricated Urethane Foam (Puf) Panel Hut/House, Qty: 6 in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5715750 | Ref ID: 112504124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pre-Fabricated Urethane Foam (Puf) Panel Hut/House, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112504124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5715750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Fabricated Urethane Foam (PUF) Panel Hut/House
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-12-2024 5:34 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing), PUF Panel, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters With...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections