Tender for Pre Fabricated Guard Cabin, Qty: 18

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Fabricated Guard Cabin, Qty: 18 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6623638 | Ref ID: 127457096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134768.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frp Security Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frp Security Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pre Fabricated Guard Cabin, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127457096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6623638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134768

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE FABRICATED GUARD CABIN
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 03-10-2025 8:42 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 134768
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular prefabricated hut, Electrical Box Extension (V3), FRP SECURITY CABIN, Steel Porta Cabin, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, FRP Urinal Cabin, Bed Guard, Cricket hand guard, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Boxing Head Guard

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections