Tender for Pre-Fabricated Containers as Classroom, Qty: 4

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Fabricated Containers as Classroom, Qty: 4 in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267821 | Ref ID: 136280148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63909.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular prefabricated hut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular prefabricated hut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pre-Fabricated Containers as Classroom, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136280148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63909

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Fabricated containers as classroom
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63909
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, Classroom Stools, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Mobi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections