Tender for Pre-Fabricated Cold Room at Matli Dairy

The UTTARAKHAND CO-OPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD (UCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Fabricated Cold Room at Matli Dairy in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UCDF_90801_1 | Ref ID: 133399892).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pre-Fabricated Cold Room at Matli Dairy

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133399892

Notice Ref. No.: 32(1-10)/UCDF/2025-26, Date 08.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Fabricated Cold room at Matli Dairy
Category: Machineries
Organisation Chain: MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections