Tender for Pre Fabricated 20 Feet Container, Ss Floor Plate, Adjusta...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre Fabricated 20 Feet Container, Ss Floor Plate, Adjustable Height Angle Rack, Qty: 730 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766219 | Ref ID: 127779300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 620000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pre Fabricated 20 Feet Container, Ss Floor Plate, Adjustable Height Angle Rack, Qty: 730

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127779300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 620000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRE FABRICATED 20 FEET CONTAINER, SS Floor Plate, Adjustable height angle rack
Quantity Required: 730
Start Date: 08-10-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 620000
GeMARPTS Searched: Height Adjustable Table, Revolving Chair (V5), Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Steel Shelving Cabinets (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections