Tender for Pre-Examination and Post-Examination Data Processing and ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Examination and Post-Examination Data Processing and Results Processing, Scanning Work, Digitization of Reverification & Recounting of Answer Scripts, Maintenance of Official Website, Digilocker S... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 779929 | Ref ID: 112981416).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pre-Examination and Post-Examination Data Processing and Results Processing, Scanning Work, Digitization of Reverification & Recounting of Answer Scripts, Maintenance of Official Website, Digilocker S...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112981416

Notice Ref. No.: Rc.No: GE-CPRO0RSLT(DPRP)/2/2024-DGE

Tender Value: ₹ 16500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Examination and Post-Examination Data Processing and Results Processing, Scanning Work, Digitization of Reverification & Recounting of Answer Scripts, Maintenance of Official Website, Digilocker Service, Student Year Wise Pass Data Application and Others for the Ssc Public Examinations, Advanced Supplementary Examinations and Other Minor Examinations for the Academic Year 2024-25
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 1, 65, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 10/01/2025 11:30 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 24/01/2025 12:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections