Tender for Pre carbon filter, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #39)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre carbon filter, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840468 | Ref ID: 146098085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37630.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial cotton waste, platform brush Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Portable Water Purifiers or Filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial cotton waste, platform brush Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Portable Water Purifiers or Filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pre carbon filter, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146098085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pre carbon filter for UV water purifier(Suitable for UV water purifier, product code- GWPDHACUV00000 and Name- AG Absolute Hot N Ambient and Cold UV Eurka Forbes Ltd)
BOQ Title: Industrial cotton waste, platform brush Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
Item Title: Pre carbon filter
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37630
BOQ Title: Industrial cotton waste
GeMARPTS Searched: medical for wax bath, Dental Modelling Wax, Paraffin Wax Bath, Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868, Tea Light Candle Holders-Handicraft, Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer, Votive Candle Holders-Handicraft, Tea Light Candle Holders-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: Round polishing belt 120, 180, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections