Tender for Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extensio...

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extension Notice : Procurement Of Microsoft Sql Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) With Software Assurance (Sa) Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7773897 Dated 10-07-2026 (45 Kb) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146616717).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extension Notice : Procurement Of Microsoft Sql Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) With Software Assurance (Sa) Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7773897 Dated 10-07-2026 (45 Kb) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extension Notice : Procurement Of Microsoft Sql Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) With Software Assurance (Sa) Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7773897 Dated 10-07-2026 (45 Kb) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extension Notice : Procurement Of Microsoft Sql Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) With Software Assurance (Sa) Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7773897 Dated 10-07-2026 (45 Kb)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146616717

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre-Bid Responses, Corrigendum/ Addendum And Bid Extension Notice : Procurement Of Microsoft Sql Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) With Software Assurance (Sa) Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7773897 Dated 10-07-2026 (45 Kb)
Publish Date: 03/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections