Tender for pratt tenaculum forceps, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #169)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pratt tenaculum forceps, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #169) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627459 | Ref ID: 142769389).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hysterectomy Lscs Ps and Gynaec Instruments Set, Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hysterectomy Lscs Ps and Gynaec Instruments Set, Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: pratt tenaculum forceps, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #169)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142769389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer specification document
BOQ Title: Hysterectomy Lscs Ps and Gynaec Instruments Set, Surgical Retractors
Item Title: pratt tenaculum forceps
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYSTERECTOMY LSCS PS AND GYNAEC INSTRUMENTS SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Radical Hysterectomy set Hysterectomy Set, Sofa (V3), Myomectomy Set, Dystocia Set, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Dinner Set (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Tea Kettle Set, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Tea Set (V2) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections