Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Pratapnagar Workshop: Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of Sheds.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147012122
Notice Ref. No.: BRC-EL-P-20-2550-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8287207.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 165800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring of light/fan/exhaust fan points in PVC casing-capping/conduit - The price shall cover for wiring of light/fan/exhaust fan point with 1.5 sq. mm, multi-stranded, PVC insulated, unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 Volt grade, ISI marked, conforming to relevant and latest IS and 1.0 sq. mm, single-core, multi-stranded, PVC insulated, unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 Volt grade, ISI marked, conforming to relevant and latest IS in medium grade PVC casing-capping double lock type, ISI marked of make Modi/Precision/Gerard/Prestoplast or medium grade PVC conduit of not less than 19 mm diameter, ISI marked of make Prestoplast/Precision/Modi/Gerard as per site conditions with surface mounted molded polypropylene switch board with modular cover plate of suitable size including switches/angular holders/ceiling rose. Space shall be kept on board to accommodate modular electronic fan regulator. Molded polypropylene switch board shall be as per IS: 14772. The accessories shall be of modular type of C&S/MK/ North West/L&T/Crabtree/Siemens/Anchor/Legrand/Havells/Luminous make. 2 2 90.00 Numbers 1307.00 117630.00 AT Par 117630.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8287207.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC POWER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 15:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 165800.00
Notice Documents
TechSpecsofEnergyEfficientLEDBasedLuminaire.pdf
RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections