Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Pratapnagar:- Provision of 02 New Orh Suits at First Floor.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144407451
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-BRC-058-OF-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13977865.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 279600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CPWD DSR 2023 ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items for Modular kitchen & sanitary work 754067.78 Above/ Below/P ar 03 Please see Item Breakup for details. 883707.70 (-) 14.67 754067.78
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13977865.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 17:53
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 279600.00
Notice Documents
PCECircular88forQualityofWorks.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo01to11GCCApril2022.pdf
conditionofcompositetender.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MB.pdf
Dainikkaaryanishpaadananumatipatra.pdf
Recommendedmakermanufacturerofcivilmaterials.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections