Tender for Pralidoxime Chloride Injection IP 1 gm vial, Qty: 1 Piece...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pralidoxime Chloride Injection IP 1 gm vial, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Koppal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384742 | Ref ID: 138373205).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and consumable, Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and consumable, Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pralidoxime Chloride Injection IP 1 gm vial, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138373205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Antidotes and Other Substances used in Poisonings
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Pralidoxime Chloride Injection IP 1 gm vial
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-03-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Plastic Wash Bottle, Cefixime Oral Liquid, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Rabies Antiserum IP-(Equine) 300 IU/ml 1x5ml vial Heparin Injection Searched String: Clotrimazole dusting powder 1% w/w 1x100 gm bottle Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Fenvalerat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections