Tender for Practice Ball of Dhs, Qty: 500 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Practice Ball of Dhs, Qty: 500 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540875 | Ref ID: 124415385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98709.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sports equipment table tennis nadiad, Table Tennis Rackets Table Tennis - Table Table Tennis Ball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sports equipment table tennis nadiad, Table Tennis Rackets Table Tennis - Table Table Tennis Ball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Practice Ball of Dhs, Qty: 500 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124415385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98709

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in uploaded doc
BOQ Title: sports equipment table tennis nadiad, Table Tennis Rackets Table Tennis - Table Table Tennis Ball (V2)
Item Title: Practice Ball of Dhs
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98709
BOQ Title: sports equipment table tennis nadiad
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Tennis - Table, Table Tennis Rackets, Table Tennis Ball (V2), Table Tennis Net Assembly-IS 3345, Tennis Racket, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Tennis Ball, Tennis Net as per IS 3345, Lawn tennis pole set, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections