Tender for Practical Guide to Interventional Pulmonology, Qty: 1 Pie...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TUBERCULOSIS AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES (NITRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Practical Guide to Interventional Pulmonology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188350 | Ref ID: 135011342).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical and Administrative Books, Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical and Administrative Books, Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Practical Guide to Interventional Pulmonology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135011342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M.D. Wahidi
BOQ Title: Medical and Administrative Books, Bills or Bill Books (V2) Books (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: Practical Guide to Interventional Pulmonology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 10:31 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical and Administrative Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Address Books-Handicraft, General Operating Table, Address Books- Handicraft (Bamboo), Medical Centrifuge, Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft, Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, ICU Ventilators (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections