Tender for Practical Exercise Note Book Combined, Qty: 720 Pieces, (...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Practical Exercise Note Book Combined, Qty: 720 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988497 | Ref ID: 115318110).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Note Books, Exercise Notebook for Science category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Note Books, Exercise Notebook for Science Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Practical Exercise Note Book Combined, Qty: 720 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115318110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand Classmate size 28 x 22 cm No of Pages 132
BOQ Title: Exercise Note Books, Exercise Notebook for Science
Item Title: Practical Exercise Note Book Combined
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXERCISE NOTE BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Exercise Notebook for Science

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections