Tender for Practical Clinical Biochemistry Methods Interpretations, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Practical Clinical Biochemistry Methods Interpretations, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927813 | Ref ID: 147521731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biiks for Biochemistry Department, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biiks for Biochemistry Department, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Practical Clinical Biochemistry Methods Interpretations, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147521731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JPB
BOQ Title: Biiks for Biochemistry Department, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Biiks for Biochemistry Department, Books (V2)
Item Title: Practical Clinical Biochemistry Methods Interpretations
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: Biiks for Biochemistry Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections