Tender for PR Sl. No. 10, Wireless Vibration Sensor, Qty: 34 EACH, (...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PR Sl. No. 10, Wireless Vibration Sensor, Qty: 34 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559387 | Ref ID: 141674085).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Wireless pump performance monitoring system, Network Monitoring Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Wireless pump performance monitoring system, Network Monitoring Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: PR Sl. No. 10, Wireless Vibration Sensor, Qty: 34 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141674085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRELESS VIBRATION SENSOR
BOQ Title: Online Wireless pump performance monitoring system, Network Monitoring Software (V2)
Item Title: PR Sl. No. 10
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Online Wireless pump performance monitoring system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections