Tender for Pr Item no 87Sap Mat Code4549735003, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pr Item no 87Sap Mat Code4549735003, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #52) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823196 | Ref ID: 128927851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe and Pipe Fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 187... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe and Pipe Fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 187... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pr Item no 87Sap Mat Code4549735003, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128927851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLANGE, WELD NECK, RING TYPE JOINT, AS, A182, F11, 1500, 3/4IN, 160, IBR
BOQ Title: Pipe and Pipe Fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 187...
Item Title: Pr Item no 87Sap Mat Code4549735003
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 27-10-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 136000
BOQ Title: Pipe and Pipe Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Tee Pipe Fittings, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Elbow Pipe Fitting, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low - Temperature Service, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Waste Pipe, Pipe saddles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections