Tender for Pr 100277952 Schedule 1 - 10 - M1010805003, Qty: 12000

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pr 100277952 Schedule 1 - 10 - M1010805003, Qty: 12000 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776240 | Ref ID: 147143994).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pr 100277952 Schedule 1 - 10 - M1010805003, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PR 100277952 Schedule 1 - 10 - M1010805003
BOQ Title: Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries (V2) Conforming to IS 6773, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Calcium Silicate, Calcium Silicate Board, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Ethiprole 40% + Imidacloprid 40% WG (Wettable Granules), Dextran - 40...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections