Tender for Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of In...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Pre Qualification of Contractors for Composite Works Comprising Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Interior & Furniture and Electrica... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142368017).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Pre Qualification of Contractors for Composite Works Comprising Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Interior & Furniture and Electrica... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Pre Qualification of Contractors for Composite Works Comprising Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Interior & Furniture and Electrica... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Pre Qualification of Contractors for Composite Works Comprising Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Interior & Furniture and Electrica...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142368017

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pq Lhoghy/Composite Contract/2026-27/20: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Pre Qualification of Contractors for Composite Works Comprising Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Interior & Furniture and Electrical Installation Works for the Renovation of Sbi, Local Head Office, Guwahati in Phased Manner
Bid Submission End Date : 26-Jun-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections