Tender for Pps-Pdu Integration (1 Job), Power Distribution Unit with...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pps-Pdu Integration (1 Job), Power Distribution Unit with Emergency Switch Panel, Programmable 60V-25, Qty: 10 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251967 | Ref ID: 119551303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Regulated Power Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Regulated Power Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pps-Pdu Integration (1 Job), Power Distribution Unit with Emergency Switch Panel, Programmable 60V-25, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119551303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PPS-PDU Integration (1 Job), Power Distribution Unit with Emergency Switch Panel, Programmable 60V-25A DC Power Supply Unit
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 22-05-2025 10:51 AM
End Date: 12-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99000
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Portable Power Supply Unit, FRP Urinal Cabin, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections