Tender for PPR Reducer socket suitable for 63x32mm bore, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPR Reducer socket suitable for 63x32mm bore, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683489 | Ref ID: 144147672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores PPR Gate Valve and Misc items for the QE Jun 26, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores PPR Gate Valve and Misc items for the QE Jun 26, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: PPR Reducer socket suitable for 63x32mm bore, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144147672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PPR Reducer socket suitable for 63x32mm bore
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores PPR Gate Valve and Misc items for the QE Jun 26, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as...
Item Title: PPR Reducer socket suitable for 63x32mm bore
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores PPR Gate Valve and Misc items for the QE Jun 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694 Searched String: PVC connection pipe 15 X 600 mm long Modular Toilet, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Searched String: PPR Elbow suitable for 32mm bore Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 158...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections