Tender for PPR Brass Thread Socket 15 mm, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #124)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPR Brass Thread Socket 15 mm, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #124) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035804 | Ref ID: 132589976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Mta Op Wks Likabali 5 Bde, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Mta Op Wks Likabali 5 Bde, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: PPR Brass Thread Socket 15 mm, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132589976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PPR Brass Thread Socket 15 mm bracket open Make colon Jaquar forward slash Hindware forward slash Cera Bracket close
BOQ Title: Boq for Mta Op Wks Likabali 5 Bde, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: PPR Brass Thread Socket 15 mm
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74000
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR MTA OP WKS LIKABALI 5 BDE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Box 10 inch X 12 inch Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), File Storage Box (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, shoes school pvc boys girls, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Mechanically Woven, Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections