Tender for PPR Brass Socket 20mm ., Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPR Brass Socket 20mm ., Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #89) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6232733 | Ref ID: 120530014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2205000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ug Hardened Bunker, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Electrici... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ug Hardened Bunker, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Electrici... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: PPR Brass Socket 20mm ., Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120530014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6232733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2205000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per TS and drawings
BOQ Title: Ug Hardened Bunker, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Electrici...
Item Title: PPR Brass Socket 20mm .
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2025 11:14 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2205000
BOQ Title: UG HARDENED BUNKER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections