Tender for Ppr-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commission...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ppr-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Complete Video Conference Setup with Interactive Video Display and Audio System for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (One for each Loc... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PPR-2772(O&M) GEM BID NO GEM/2025/B/5958403 | Ref ID: 117529542).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ppr-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Complete Video Conference Setup with Interactive Video Display and Audio System for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (One for each Loc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ppr-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Complete Video Conference Setup with Interactive Video Display and Audio System for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (One for each Loc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ppr-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Complete Video Conference Setup with Interactive Video Display and Audio System for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (One for each Loc...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117529542

Notice Ref. No.: PPR-2772(O&M) GEM BID NO GEM/2025/B/5958403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PPR-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of complete video conference setup with interactive video display and audio system for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (one for each location) of NJHPS, SJVN Ltd.
PPR-2772(O&M)/2024 for Supply Installation and Commissioning of complete video conference setup with interactive video display and audio system for Jhakri and Nathpa Conference Halls (one for each location) of NJHPS, SJVN Ltd
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 10/04/2025
Last Date of Submission : 02/05/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections