Tender for PPGI coated and galvanized iron sheet, Qty: 357 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPGI coated and galvanized iron sheet, Qty: 357 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6272483 | Ref ID: 122025750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from View cutter with accessories, Fiber Glass Sheet post fence metal angle Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar View cutter with accessories, Fiber Glass Sheet post fence metal angle Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: PPGI coated and galvanized iron sheet, Qty: 357 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122025750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6272483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH QR
BOQ Title: View cutter with accessories, Fiber Glass Sheet post fence metal angle Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per ...
Item Title: PPGI coated and galvanized iron sheet
Item Quantity: 357
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-07-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: View cutter with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal iron strip FRP strip cast iron Bench, Strip Heater, Packing Strip, Iron Standard, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, PVC Strip Curtain, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Terminal Strip Connectors, Garden Bench, Anaerobic Indicator Strip Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections