Tender for PPE kit, Qty: 01 Pcs, (BOQ Item #51)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPE kit, Qty: 01 Pcs, (BOQ Item #51) in -, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514993 | Ref ID: 141125353).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygine Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygine Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: PPE kit, Qty: 01 Pcs, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141125353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PPE kit
BOQ Title: Hygine Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC)
Item Title: PPE kit
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-05-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HYGINE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection, Fog or Mist Generators, Onion / Potato Bin, Waste Container (V3), Grain Storage Bin (V2) Searched String: Gloves use and throw Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Gloves ECW (Modified) - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections