Tender for PPE charges, safety PPE as per scope of work document, Qt...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PPE charges, safety PPE as per scope of work document, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092221 | Ref ID: 116856609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower supply in various categoriesincl of overtime, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower supply in various categoriesincl of overtime, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: PPE charges, safety PPE as per scope of work document, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116856609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: safety PPE as per scope of work document
BOQ Title: Manpower supply in various categoriesincl of overtime, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall)
BOQ Title: Manpower supply in various categoriesincl of overtime, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall)
Item Title: PPE charges
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-03-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Manpower supply in various categoriesincl of overtime
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V4), Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Table (V2), medical stools or chairs, Metal Beds (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections