Tender for PowerSupplies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PowerSupplies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5971091 | Ref ID: 115048051).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oscilloscope and Current probe, Current Probe High Voltage Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oscilloscope and Current probe, Current Probe High Voltage Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: PowerSupplies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115048051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5971091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC Power Supplies 600V 8 5A 3 Kw
BOQ Title: Oscilloscope and Current probe, Current Probe High Voltage Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: PowerSupplies
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Oscilloscope and Current probe
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MSO24-BW100 Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, LED Well Glass Fixture, Online UPS (V2), Classroom Stools, Digital Multimeter, Cleaning Duster (V3), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Napkin Dispenser, Layer 2 Access Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections